WISTEK
US7209212B2
M351418

 
 Passive modules
      PLC Splitters
      CWDM Products
      Isolator Products
      MEMS product
 Active transceivers
      GBIC
      CWDM GBIC/SFP
      BIDI Transceivers
      XFP Transceivers
      SFP Transceivers
      100/1000Base-T
      DWDM MCU SFP
      SFP+
      eSFP
      SGMII SFP
      10G X2
      10G XENPAK
      DWDM XFP
      DWDM X2
      DWDM XENPAK
      OLT Transceivers
      ONU Transceivers
      CWDM XFP
      CWDM SFP+
 Devices
      BOSA
      ROSA
      TOSA
 TO-CAN
      Laser Diode
      PIN+TIA/APD+TIA

 

 

 


Gigalight research and manufacture fiber optic networking products, including serials of hot-plug modules particularly designed for the ISP, Storage Area Network (SAN) and high speed FTTX systems.

 
CWDM GBIC/SFP

 

                                    

 

Description

1)  CWDM DFB Laser diode transmitter

2)  Transmitter Center Wavelength 1270nm,1290nm,1310nm,1330nm,

1350nm,1370nm,1390nm,1410nm,1430nm,1450nm,1470nm, 1490nm,

1510nm, 1530nm, 1550nm, 1570nm, 1590nm and 1610nm.

3) Receiver PIN or APD

4) Data Rate up to 4Gbps

5) Operating Temperature 0~+70

6) Distance up to 80km

7) Package SFP, GBIC

8) RoHS compliant


Applications
1) Gigabit Ethernet

2) ATM

3) SONET/SDH

4) Fiber Channel

 

 

 
P/N Data Rate Distance LD PD DDMI
GPC-xx24-08C(D) 1.25Gbps 80km CWDM DFB PIN N(Y)
GPC-xx24-12CD 1.25Gbps 120km CWDM DFB APD Y
GGC-xx24-08C 1.25Gbps 80km CWDM DFB PIN N
GPC-xx48-04C(D) 2.5Gbps 40km CWDM DFB PIN N(Y)
GPC-xx48-08CD 2.5Gbps 80km CWDM DFB APD Y
GPC-XX4G-04xD 4.25Gbps 40km CWDM DFB PIN Y
GPC-xx03-12CD 155Mbps 120km CWDM DFB PIN Y

 

 

5F., No.669, Sec. 5, Zhongxiao E. Rd., Xinyi Dist., Taipei City 110, Taiwan (R.O.C.)
 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
計數器
2010   WISTEK Corporation. All Rights Reserved.   大正系統
Email : wisinfo@wisinfo.com.tw  Office: +886-2-87850039 ext. 130   Fax: +886-2-87850031