WISTEK
US7209212B2
M351418

 
 Passive modules
      PLC Splitters
      CWDM Products
      Isolator Products
      MEMS product
 Active transceivers
      GBIC
      CWDM GBIC/SFP
      BIDI Transceivers
      XFP Transceivers
      SFP Transceivers
      100/1000Base-T
      DWDM MCU SFP
      SFP+
      eSFP
      SGMII SFP
      10G X2
      10G XENPAK
      DWDM XFP
      DWDM X2
      DWDM XENPAK
      OLT Transceivers
      ONU Transceivers
      CWDM XFP
      CWDM SFP+
 Devices
      BOSA
      ROSA
      TOSA
 TO-CAN
      Laser Diode
      PIN+TIA/APD+TIA

 

 

 


Gigalight research and manufacture fiber optic networking products, including serials of hot-plug modules particularly designed for the ISP, Storage Area Network (SAN) and high speed FTTX systems.
 

eSFP

 

Description

1) Support 155Mbps to 2.488Gbps multi-rate data links

2) Distances up to 40 km

3)Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

4)Digital Diagnostic

5)Internal Calibration or External Calibration

6)Compatible with RoHS

7)+3.3V single power supply

8)Operating temperature: 0 to 70℃(-40-85℃)

 

Applications

1) SDH STM-16 and SONET OC-48 system

2)2X Fiber Channel


 
P/N Data Rate Distance LD PD DDMI
GP-31M2-02x(D) 155Mbps to 2.5Gbps 2km 1310nm FP PIN N(Y)
GP-31M2-L2x(D) 155Mbps to 2.5Gbps 15km 1310nm DFB PIN N(Y)
GP-31M2-L4xD 155Mbps to 2.5Gbps 40km 1310nm DFB APD Y
GP-85M2-S3x(D) 155Mbps to 2.5Gbps 300m 850nm VCSEL PIN N(Y)
 
5F., No.669, Sec. 5, Zhongxiao E. Rd., Xinyi Dist., Taipei City 110, Taiwan (R.O.C.)
 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
計數器
2010   WISTEK Corporation. All Rights Reserved.  
Email : wisinfo@wisinfo.com.tw  Office: +886-2-87850039 ext. 130   Fax: +886-2-87850031