WISTEK
US7209212B2
M351418

 
 Passive modules
      PLC Splitters
      CWDM Products
      Isolator Products
      MEMS product
 Active transceivers
      GBIC
      CWDM GBIC/SFP
      BIDI Transceivers
      XFP Transceivers
      SFP Transceivers
      100/1000Base-T
      DWDM MCU SFP
      SFP+
      eSFP
      SGMII SFP
      10G X2
      10G XENPAK
      DWDM XFP
      DWDM X2
      DWDM XENPAK
      OLT Transceivers
      ONU Transceivers
      CWDM XFP
      CWDM SFP+
 Devices
      BOSA
      ROSA
      TOSA
 TO-CAN
      Laser Diode
      PIN+TIA/APD+TIA

 

 

 


Gigalight research and manufacture fiber optic networking products, including serials of hot-plug modules particularly designed for the ISP, Storage Area Network (SAN) and high speed FTTX systems.

 
BIDI Transceivers

 

                           

 

Description

1)  Small form factor and GBIC

2)  Single fiber full duplex solution

3)  Data rates up to 2.5Gbps

4)  Short or long-haul links

5)  Single 3.3V power supply

6)  SFP MSA footprint

7)  International safety standard IEC 60825-1, 2 compliant

8)   Wide operating temperature:0 ~ +70

9)   RoHS compliant


Applications
1) Access networks:Passive Optical Networks(PON) and Point-to-Point ( P2P )

2) Digital video and Closedcircuit television (CCTV) applications

3) Inter-system communication between servers, switches,routers, oadm.

 

 

 
P/N Data Rate Distance LD PD DDMI
GPB-3503x-L2C(D) 155Mbps 20km 1310nm FP 1550nm PIN N(Y)
GPB-5303x-L2C(D) 155Mbps 20km 1550nm FP 1310nm PIN N(Y)
GPB-3503x-L4C(D) 155Mbps 40km 1310nm FP 1550nm PIN N(Y)
GPB-5303x-L4C(D) 155Mbps 40km 1550nm DFB 1310nm PIN N(Y)
GPB-3403x-L4C(D) 155Mbps 40km 1310nm FP 1490nm PIN N(Y)
GPB-4303x-L4C(D) 155Mbps 40km 1490nm DFB 1310nm PIN N(Y)
GPB-3503x-L6C(D) 155Mbps 60km 1310nm DFB 1550nm PIN N(Y)
GPB-5303x-L6C(D) 155Mbps 60km 1550nm DFB 1310nm PIN N(Y)
GPB-3403x-L6C(D) 155Mbps 60km 1310nm DFB 1490nm PIN N(Y)
GPB-4303x-L6C(D) 155Mbps 60km 1490nm DFB 1310nm PIN N(Y)
GPB-3524x-L2C(D) 1.25Gbps 20km 1310nm FP 1550nm PIN N(Y)
GPB-5324x-L2C(D) 1.25Gbps 20km 1550nm DFB 1310nm PIN N(Y)
GPB-3424x-L2C(D) 1.25Gbps 20km 1310nm FP 1490nm PIN N(Y)
GPB-4324x-L2C(D) 1.25Gbps 20km 1490nm DFB 1310nm PIN N(Y)
GPB-3524x-L4C(D) 1.25Gbps 40km 1310nm DFB 1550nm PIN N(Y)
GPB-5324x-L4C(D) 1.25Gbps 40km 1550nm DFB 1310nm PIN N(Y)
GPB-3424x-L4C(D) 1.25Gbps 40km 1310nm DFB 1490nm PIN N(Y)
GPB-4324x-L4C(D) 1.25Gbps 40km 1490nm DFB 1310nm PIN N(Y)
GGB-3524S-L2C 1.25Gbps 20km 1310nm FP 1550nm PIN N
GGB-5324S-L2C 1.25Gbps 20km 1550nm DFB 1310nm PIN N
GGB-3524S-L4C 1.25Gbps 40km 1310nm DFB 1550nm PIN N
GGB-5324S-L4C 1.25Gbps 40km 1550nm DFB 1310nm PIN N
GPB-5324x-02C(D) 1.25Gbps 2km 1550nm FP 1310nm PIN N(Y)
GPB-3524x-02C(D) 1.25Gbps 2km 1310nm FP 1550nm PIN N(Y)
GPB-3524L-L6C(D) 1.25Gbps 60km 1310nm DFB 1550nm PIN N(Y)
GPB-5324L-L6C(D) 1.25Gbps 60km 1550nm DFB 1310nm APD N(Y)
GPB-4524L-L6C(D) 1.25Gbps 60km 1490nm DFB 1550nm PIN N(Y)
GPB-5424L-L6C(D) 1.25Gbps 60km 1550nm DFB 1490nm Pin N(Y)
GPB-4524L-L8C(D) 1.25Gbps 80KM 1490nm DFB 1550nm PIN N(Y)
GPB-5424L-L8C(D) 1.25Gbps 80KM 1550nm DFB 1490nm PIN N(Y)

 

5F., No.669, Sec. 5, Zhongxiao E. Rd., Xinyi Dist., Taipei City 110, Taiwan (R.O.C.)
 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
計數器
2010   WISTEK Corporation. All Rights Reserved.  
Email : wisinfo@wisinfo.com.tw  Office: +886-2-87850039 ext. 130   Fax: +886-2-87850031