偉智光電                                            
WISTEK
US7209212B2
M351418
 Passive modules
      PLC Splitters
      CWDM Products
      Isolator Products
      MEMS product
 Active transceivers
      GBIC
      CWDM GBIC/SFP
      BIDI Transceivers
      XFP Transceivers
      SFP Transceivers
      100/1000Base-T
      DWDM MCU SFP
      SFP+
      eSFP
      SGMII SFP
      10G X2
      10G XENPAK
      DWDM XFP
      DWDM X2
      DWDM XENPAK
      OLT Transceivers
      ONU Transceivers
      CWDM XFP
      CWDM SFP+
 Devices
      BOSA
      ROSA
      TOSA
 TO-CAN
      Laser Diode
      PIN+TIA/APD+TIA

 

 

 

 

 


ONU Transceivers

 

Description

1) single 3.3V power supply

2) Distances up to 20 km,  PX-20+

3)Operating temperature: 0 to 70(-40-85)

4)Software control Burst Signal High or Low

5)25&2*10 SFF package with SC Receptacle or SC Pigatail (ONU side)

6)SFP Package with Digital diagnostics(OLT side)

7)Complies with ITU-T G984.2

8)Complies with RoHS

 

Applications
access applications for  GPON&EPON

 


 
P/N Data Rate Distance LD PD DDMI
GNU-3412P-xC 1.25Gbps/2.5Gbps 10-20km 1310nm DFB 1490nm APD N
GNU-3412S-xCD 1.25Gbps/2.5Gbps 10-20km 1310nm DFB 1490nm APD Y
GNU-3412S-xC 1.25Gbps/2.5Gbps 10-20km 1310nm DFB 1490nm APD N
GNU-3412P-xCD 1.25Gbps/2.5Gbps 10-20km 1310nm DFB 1490nm APD Y
GEU-3411P-xC 1.25Gbps/1.25Gbps 20km 1310nm FP 1490nm Pin N
GEU-3411S-xC 1.25Gbps/1.25Gbps 20km 1310nm FP 1490nm Pin N

 

2F-2., No.669, Sec. 5, Zhongxiao E. Rd., Xinyi Dist., Taipei City 110, Taiwan (R.O.C.)
 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
計數器
2010 WISTEK Corporation. All Rights Reserved.   大正系統
Email : wisinfo@wisinfo.com.tw  Office: +886-2-87850039 ext. 130   Fax: +886-2-87850031