WISTEK
US7209212B2
M351418

 
 Passive modules
      PLC Splitters
      CWDM Products
      Isolator Products
      MEMS product
 Active transceivers
      GBIC
      CWDM GBIC/SFP
      BIDI Transceivers
      XFP Transceivers
      SFP Transceivers
      100/1000Base-T
      DWDM MCU SFP
      SFP+
      eSFP
      SGMII SFP
      10G X2
      10G XENPAK
      DWDM XFP
      DWDM X2
      DWDM XENPAK
      OLT Transceivers
      ONU Transceivers
      CWDM XFP
      CWDM SFP+
 Devices
      BOSA
      ROSA
      TOSA
 TO-CAN
      Laser Diode
      PIN+TIA/APD+TIA

 

 

 


Gigalight research and manufacture fiber optic networking products, including serials of hot-plug modules particularly designed for the ISP, Storage Area Network (SAN) and high speed FTTX systems.
 

 
Laser Diode

 
     
                      

 

 

Description

1)The device is 1310nm AlGaInAs /InP MQW-FP RWG laser diode.

2) The device has low threshold current and high performance.

3)  A laser diode is mounted into a coaxial

4) Hermetical package integrated with an InGaAs monitor PD.

5) The high reliability laseris suitable for applications local area networks,

    including OC-3 and OC-12

 

Applications

1) Telecommunication

2) Data communication

 

          

 
P/N Data Rate Distance LD PD DDMI
GOTD55A5A 1.25Gbps   DFB // N
GOTD55A5S 1.25Gbps   DFB // N
GOTF31A5B 1.25Gbps   FP // N
GOTF55A5B 1.25Gbps   FP // N
GOTV85C6H 2.5Gbps   VCSEL // N
 
5F., No.669, Sec. 5, Zhongxiao E. Rd., Xinyi Dist., Taipei City 110, Taiwan (R.O.C.)
 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
計數器
2010   WISTEK Corporation. All Rights Reserved.  
Email : wisinfo@wisinfo.com.tw  Office: +886-2-87850039 ext. 130   Fax: +886-2-87850031